Anhui VMAX Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.

Forklift, Forklift Truck, Diesel Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Ton Diesel Forklift Truck with Daurable and safety Body, 7 Ton Diesel Forklift with Chinese Engine Made in China, Heavy Ton Diesel Forklift Load Capacity 7ton Made in China and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List 2-4.5 ton diesel forklift Others 2-4.5 ton diesel forklift 4 Ton Diesel Forklift Truck with Daurable and safety Body

4 Ton Diesel Forklift Truck with Daurable and safety Body

FOB Price:US $9,900 - 11,400 / Set
Purchase Qty. (Sets) FOB Price
1-99 US $11,400 / Set
100+ US $9,900 / Set
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Production Capacity: 5000sets /Year
Transport Package: Nude Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:CPCD40
Type:Powered Pallet Truck
Power:Diesel Engine
Load Capacity:1T - 5T
Fuel:Diesel
Load center:500
Lift height:3000~5000mm
Condition:New
Size:2885*1480*2300
Place of Origin:Anhui,China(Mainland)
Brand Name:Vmax
Lifting Height:3000
Certification:CE
Trademark:vmax
Specification:CE
Origin:Anhui, China
HS Code:84272090

Product Description

Here are the details of standard configurations:
Diesel forklift truck with 4, 000kg load capacity
Model Number: CPCD40
Equipped with China engine XingchangA498BPG, Hydraulic transmission with TCM-technology
Standard with 2-stage wide-view mast, lifting height is 3, 000mm, cabin.
Pneumatic tires, 1070mm forks, Safety seat, Free tool box and spare parts.
Back-up buzze, rearview mirror, full set of lights and so on.

OPTION:
As a professional manufacturer of forklift, we also can offer you customized service,
The following items are optional:
Container mast, for example, 2-stage full free mast of 3m, 3-stage full free mast of 4.5m/ 4.8m
Side shifter, fork positioner, longer forks, fork extension
For the details of customized configurations and options, please contact with us.
VMAX professional service will be impressed on you.

OTHERS:
A: Date of delivery: 15-25days after received the deposit
B: Payment terms: T/T(30% deposit, balance paid before shipment). Or L/C at sight
C: Guaranty period: One year or 2000hours upon receiving goods.
  Model
CPC(D)35-X6CPCD40-X8CPCD50-Cy1CPCD60-Cy1CPCD70-Cy1
Power type
dieseldieseldieseldieseldiesel
Rated capacitykg35004000500060007000
Load centermm500500600600600
Mast Lifting heightmm30003000300030003000
Fork sizeLength*Width*Thicknessmm1070x125x501070x150x501220x150x551220x150x601220x150x70
Tilting anglesFront/Rear.6/126/126/126/126/12
Min. Turning Radiusmm24202700325033703370
Min. intersecting stacking aisle mm43204420550056205620
Min. intersecting aislemm22352685296030403040
Min. ground clearancemm125140200200200
Overhead guard heightmm20902105245024502450
Front overhangmm490500590590590
   Max. driving speedskm/h1919.526/2826/2826/28
  Max. lifting speedsmm/s350400450450400
             Max. grade ability%2020202020
 Length without forkmm27002895343035503550
                 Overall widthmm12251410223522352235
Max. lift heightmm42504160438043804380
Mast heightmm21802127250025002500
Tires             Frontmm28x9-15-12PR250-15-16PR4-8.25-15-14PR
             Rearmm6.50-10-10PR6.5-10-10PR2-8.25-15-14PR
                 Wheelbasemm17001900225022502250
Tread        Front/ Rearmm1000/9701160/10651470/17001470/17001470/1700

     Self-possessedKg49005310798086409340
Battery     Voltage/VolumeV/Ah12/8012/10524/8024/8024/80
EngineModel
495BPG498BPGCY6102BGCY6102BGCY6102BG
Rated outputkw/r.p.m42/265045/250081/250081/250081/2500
Rated torqueNm/r.p.m174/1800198/1800353/1700353/1700353/1700
No.of cylinder
44666
DisplacementL2.983.1685.7855.7855.785
      Fuel tank capacityL7080140140140

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Susan Tao
*From
To Miss Susan Tao
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Anhui VMAX Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.

- Anhui, China
- Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • OEM/ODM Service